Legislative Assembly of British Columbia


Go To Advanced Search Page

MLA Finder

Find Members of the Legislative Assembly…
by Community by Constituency by MLA Name Executive Council
 

Find an MLA by Community

- G -
Community Electoral District Member of the
Legislative Assembly
Party
Gabriola Island Nanaimo-North Cowichan Routley, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Galena Kootenay West Conroy, Katrine New Democratic Party of BC
Galena Bay Kootenay West Conroy, Katrine New Democratic Party of BC
Galiano Island Saanich North and the Islands Holman, Gary New Democratic Party of BC
Galloway Kootenay East Bennett, Hon. Bill BC Liberal Party
Gambier Harbour Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Gambier Island Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Gang Ranch Cariboo-Chilcotin Barnett, Donna BC Liberal Party
Ganges Saanich North and the Islands Holman, Gary New Democratic Party of BC
Ganges Marina, Salt Spring Island Saanich North and the Islands Holman, Gary New Democratic Party of BC
Garbitt Peace River South Bernier, Mike BC Liberal Party
Garden Bay Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Garden Bay Marina Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Garden Bay Marine Park Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Garden IR 2 Cariboo-Chilcotin Barnett, Donna BC Liberal Party
Garden IR 2A Cariboo-Chilcotin Barnett, Donna BC Liberal Party
Garden Village Burnaby-Deer Lake Corrigan, Kathy New Democratic Party of BC
Garibaldi West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Sturdy, Jordan BC Liberal Party
Garibaldi Estates West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Sturdy, Jordan BC Liberal Party
Garibaldi Highlands West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Sturdy, Jordan BC Liberal Party
Garnet Rock Trailer Court Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Garnet Valley Penticton Ashton, Dan BC Liberal Party
Gates West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Sturdy, Jordan BC Liberal Party
Gateway Cariboo-Chilcotin Barnett, Donna BC Liberal Party
Gellatly Westside-Kelowna Clark, Hon. Christy BC Liberal Party
Genelle Kootenay West Conroy, Katrine New Democratic Party of BC
Genoa Bay Cowichan Valley Routley, Bill New Democratic Party of BC
Genoa Bay Marina, Koksilah Cowichan Valley Routley, Bill New Democratic Party of BC
George River Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Georgetown Mills North Coast Rice, Jennifer New Democratic Party of BC
Germansen Landing Nechako Lakes Rustad, Hon. John BC Liberal Party
Gerow Island Nechako Lakes Rustad, Hon. John BC Liberal Party
Gerrard Kootenay West Conroy, Katrine New Democratic Party of BC
Gibbs Fraser-Nicola Tegart, Jackie BC Liberal Party
Gibraltar Cariboo North Oakes, Hon. Coralee BC Liberal Party
Gibson Creek Kootenay West Conroy, Katrine New Democratic Party of BC
Gibson Marine Park Alberni-Pacific Rim Fraser, Scott New Democratic Party of BC
Gibsons Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Gibsons Marina Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Gifford Abbotsford West de Jong, Hon. Michael BC Liberal Party
Gilford Island North Island Trevena, Claire New Democratic Party of BC
Gillies Bay Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Gilpin Boundary-Similkameen Larson, Linda BC Liberal Party
Gingolx Skeena Austin, Robin New Democratic Party of BC
Giscome Prince George-Valemount Bond, Hon. Shirley BC Liberal Party
Gitanmaax Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Gitanmaax IR 1 Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Gitanyow Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Gitanyow IR 1 Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Gitsegukla IR 1 Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Gitwangak IR 1 Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Gitwangak IR 2 Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Gitwinksihlkw Skeena Austin, Robin New Democratic Party of BC
Gitwinksihlkw 7 Skeena Austin, Robin New Democratic Party of BC
Glacier Columbia River-Revelstoke Macdonald, Norm New Democratic Party of BC
Glacier Gulch Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Glade Kootenay West Conroy, Katrine New Democratic Party of BC
Gladwin Fraser-Nicola Tegart, Jackie BC Liberal Party
Gleam Peace River North Pimm, Pat BC Liberal Party
Glen Fraser Fraser-Nicola Tegart, Jackie BC Liberal Party
Glen Lake Juan de Fuca Horgan, John New Democratic Party of BC
Glen Valley Fort Langley-Aldergrove Coleman, Hon. Rich BC Liberal Party
Glen Vowell Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Glenannan Nechako Lakes Rustad, Hon. John BC Liberal Party
Glenbank Kootenay West Conroy, Katrine New Democratic Party of BC
Glenbrooke North New Westminster Darcy, Judy New Democratic Party of BC
Glendale Cariboo-Chilcotin Barnett, Donna BC Liberal Party
Gleneagles West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Sturdy, Jordan BC Liberal Party
Gleneden Shuswap Kyllo, Greg BC Liberal Party
Glenemma Shuswap Kyllo, Greg BC Liberal Party
Glenlily Nelson-Creston Mungall, Michelle New Democratic Party of BC
Glenmerry Kootenay West Conroy, Katrine New Democratic Party of BC
Glenmore West Vancouver-Capilano Sultan, Ralph BC Liberal Party
Glenogle Columbia River-Revelstoke Macdonald, Norm New Democratic Party of BC
Glenora Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Glenora Cowichan Valley Routley, Bill New Democratic Party of BC
Glenrosa Westside-Kelowna Clark, Hon. Christy BC Liberal Party
Glentanna Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Glimpse Lake Fraser-Nicola Tegart, Jackie BC Liberal Party
Goat River Prince George-Valemount Bond, Hon. Shirley BC Liberal Party
Goatfell Nelson-Creston Mungall, Michelle New Democratic Party of BC
Gods Pocket Marina, Balakava Island North Island Trevena, Claire New Democratic Party of BC
God's Pocket Marine Park North Island Trevena, Claire New Democratic Party of BC
Gold Bridge Fraser-Nicola Tegart, Jackie BC Liberal Party
Gold River North Island Trevena, Claire New Democratic Party of BC
Gold River Centre - North Island College North Island Trevena, Claire New Democratic Party of BC
Gold River Health Clinic North Island Trevena, Claire New Democratic Party of BC
Golden Columbia River-Revelstoke Macdonald, Norm New Democratic Party of BC
Golden & District General Hospital Columbia River-Revelstoke Macdonald, Norm New Democratic Party of BC
Golden Campus - College of the Rockies Columbia River-Revelstoke Macdonald, Norm New Democratic Party of BC
Goldstream Juan de Fuca Horgan, John New Democratic Party of BC
Goldstream Boathouse, Victoria Juan de Fuca Horgan, John New Democratic Party of BC
Good Hope North Coast Rice, Jennifer New Democratic Party of BC
Good Hope Lake Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Goodlow Peace River North Pimm, Pat BC Liberal Party
Goose Bay North Coast Rice, Jennifer New Democratic Party of BC
Gordon Head Oak Bay-Gordon Head Weaver, Dr. Andrew Independent
Gordon River Alberni-Pacific Rim Fraser, Scott New Democratic Party of BC
Gordon River IR 2 Juan de Fuca Horgan, John New Democratic Party of BC
Gorge Harbour North Island Trevena, Claire New Democratic Party of BC
Gorge Harbour Marina, Whaletown North Island Trevena, Claire New Democratic Party of BC
Gosnell Kamloops-North Thompson Lake, Hon. Dr. Terry BC Liberal Party
Gossen Creek Skeena Austin, Robin New Democratic Party of BC
Gossip Island Saanich North and the Islands Holman, Gary New Democratic Party of BC
Gower Point Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Graham Cariboo-Chilcotin Barnett, Donna BC Liberal Party
Graham Island North Coast Rice, Jennifer New Democratic Party of BC
Gramsons West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Sturdy, Jordan BC Liberal Party
Grand Forks Boundary-Similkameen Larson, Linda BC Liberal Party
Grand Forks Campus - Selkirk College Boundary-Similkameen Larson, Linda BC Liberal Party
Grand Haven Peace River North Pimm, Pat BC Liberal Party
Grand Rapids Nechako Lakes Rustad, Hon. John BC Liberal Party
Grand Trunk Skeena Austin, Robin New Democratic Party of BC
Granduc Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Grandview Surrey-Cloverdale Cadieux, Hon. Stephanie BC Liberal Party
Grandview Bench Shuswap Kyllo, Greg BC Liberal Party
Grandview-Woodlands Vancouver-Hastings Simpson, Shane New Democratic Party of BC
Granisle Nechako Lakes Rustad, Hon. John BC Liberal Party
Granite Nelson-Creston Mungall, Michelle New Democratic Party of BC
Granite Bay North Island Trevena, Claire New Democratic Party of BC
Granite Falls Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Horne, Douglas BC Liberal Party
Grant Brook Prince George-Valemount Bond, Hon. Shirley BC Liberal Party
Grantham Comox Valley McRae, Hon. Don BC Liberal Party
Granthams Landing Powell River-Sunshine Coast Simons, Nicholas New Democratic Party of BC
Grasmere Kootenay East Bennett, Hon. Bill BC Liberal Party
Grassy Plains Nechako Lakes Rustad, Hon. John BC Liberal Party
Gravelle Ferry Cariboo North Oakes, Hon. Coralee BC Liberal Party
Graveyard IR 5 Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Bing, Dr. Doug BC Liberal Party
Gray Creek Nelson-Creston Mungall, Michelle New Democratic Party of BC
Great Central Alberni-Pacific Rim Fraser, Scott New Democratic Party of BC
Great Central Lake Alberni-Pacific Rim Fraser, Scott New Democratic Party of BC
Great Northern Way Campus - BCIT Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Kwan, Jenny Wai Ching New Democratic Party of BC
Greeley Columbia River-Revelstoke Macdonald, Norm New Democratic Party of BC
Green Cove Alberni-Pacific Rim Fraser, Scott New Democratic Party of BC
Green Inlet Marine Park North Coast Rice, Jennifer New Democratic Party of BC
Green River West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Sturdy, Jordan BC Liberal Party
Greendale Chilliwack Martin, John BC Liberal Party
Greenhills Kootenay East Bennett, Hon. Bill BC Liberal Party
Greening Cariboo North Oakes, Hon. Coralee BC Liberal Party
Greenville Skeena Austin, Robin New Democratic Party of BC
Greenwood Boundary-Similkameen Larson, Linda BC Liberal Party
Griffith Columbia River-Revelstoke Macdonald, Norm New Democratic Party of BC
Grindrod Shuswap Kyllo, Greg BC Liberal Party
Groundbirch Peace River South Bernier, Mike BC Liberal Party
Guhthe Tah IR 12 Stikine Donaldson, Doug New Democratic Party of BC
Gun Lake Fraser-Nicola Tegart, Jackie BC Liberal Party
Gundy Peace River South Bernier, Mike BC Liberal Party
Gutah Peace River North Pimm, Pat BC Liberal Party
Gwayasdums IR 1 North Island Trevena, Claire New Democratic Party of BC