2016
6th Session
40th Parliament

Legislative Assembly of British Columbia

 

https://www.leg.bc.ca/content-hansard/37th1st/images/1by1.gif

 


PROVINCE OF BRITISH COLUMBIA
(Entered Confederation July 20, 1871)

LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR
Her Honour the Honourable Judith Guichon, OBC

SIXTH SESSION, 40th PARLIAMENT

SPEAKER OF THE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
Honourable Linda Reid

 

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

Premier and President of the Executive Council

Hon. Christy Clark

Deputy Premier and Minister of Natural Gas Development and Minister Responsible for Housing

Hon. Rich Coleman

Minister of Aboriginal Relations and Reconciliation

Hon. John Rustad

Minister of Advanced Education

Hon. Andrew Wilkinson

Minister of Agriculture

Hon. Norm Letnick

Minister of Children and Family Development

Hon. Stephanie Cadieux

Minister of Community, Sport and Cultural Development and Minister Responsible for TransLink

Hon. Peter Fassbender

Minister of Education

Hon. Mike Bernier

Minister of Energy and Mines and Minister Responsible for Core Review

Hon. Bill Bennett

Minister of Environment

Hon. Mary Polak

Minister of Finance

Hon. Michael de Jong, QC

Minister of Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations

Hon. Steve Thomson

     Minister of State for Rural Economic Development

Hon. Donna Barnett

Minister of Health

Hon. Dr.Terry Lake

Minister of International Trade and Minister Responsible for Asia Pacific Strategy and Multiculturalism

Hon. Teresa Wat

Minister of Jobs, Tourism and Skills Training and Minister Responsible for Labour

Hon. Shirley Bond

Minister of Justice

Hon. Suzanne Anton, QC

Minister of Natural Gas Development and Minister Responsible for Housing

Hon. Rich Coleman

Minister of Public Safety and Solicitor General

Hon. Mike Morris

Minister of Small Business and Red Tape Reduction and Minister Responsible for the Liquor Distribution Branch

Hon. Coralee Oakes

Minister of Social Development and Social Innovation

Hon. Michelle Stilwell

Minister of Technology, Innovation and Citizens' Services

Hon. Amrik Virk

Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure

Hon. Todd Stone

     Minister of State for Emergency Preparedness

Hon. Naomi Yamamoto

LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

Leader of the Official Opposition

John Horgan

Deputy Speaker

Richard T. Lee

Assistant Deputy Speaker

Raj Chouhan

Deputy Chair, Committee of the Whole

Simon Gibson

Clerk of the Legislative Assembly

Craig James

Deputy Clerk and Clerk of Committees Kate Ryan-Lloyd

Clerk Assistant – Committees and Interparliamentary Relations

Susan Sourial

Sessional Law Clerk

Loredana Catalli-Sonier, QC

Sergeant-at-Arms

Gary Lenz

 

 

https://www.leg.bc.ca/content-hansard/2001/images/1by1.gif

TOP