2017
2nd Session
41st Parliament

Legislative Assembly of British Columbia

 

https://www.leg.bc.ca/content-hansard/37th1st/images/1by1.gif

 


PROVINCE OF BRITISH COLUMBIA
(Entered Confederation July 20, 1871)

LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR
Her Honour the Honourable Judith Guichon, OBC

SECOND SESSION, 41st PARLIAMENT

SPEAKER OF THE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
Honourable Darryl Plecas

 

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

Premier and President of the Executive Council

Hon. John Horgan

Deputy Premier and Minister of Finance

Hon. Carole James

Minister of Advanced Education, Skills and Training

Hon. Melanie Mark

Minister of Agriculture

Hon. Lana Popham

Attorney General

Hon. David Eby, QC

Minister of Children and Family Development

Hon. Katrine Conroy

     Minister of State for Child Care

Hon. Katrina Chen

Minister of Citizens' Services

Hon. Jinny Sims

Minister of Education

Hon. Rob Fleming

Minister of Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources

Hon. Michelle Mungall

Minister of Environment and Climate Change Strategy

Hon. George Heyman

Minister of Finance

Hon. Carole James

Minister of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development

Hon. Doug Donaldson

Minister of Health

Hon. Adrian Dix

Minister of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

Hon. Scott Fraser

Minister of Jobs, Trade and Technology

Hon. Bruce Ralston

     Minister of State for Trade

Hon. George Chow

Minister of Labour

Hon. Harry Bains

Minister of Mental Health and Addictions

Hon. Judy Darcy

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

Hon. Selina Robinson

Minister of Public Safety and Solicitor General

Hon. Mike Farnworth

Minister of Social Development and Poverty Reduction

Hon. Shane Simpson

Minister of Tourism, Arts and Culture

Hon. Lisa Beare

Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure

Hon. Claire Trevena

LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

Leader of the Official Opposition

Rich Coleman

Deputy Speaker

Raj Chouhan

Assistant Deputy Speaker

Linda Reid

Deputy Chair, Committee of the Whole

Spencer Chandra Herbert

Clerk of the Legislative Assembly

Craig James

Deputy Clerk and Clerk of Committees

Kate Ryan-Lloyd

Clerk Assistant Committees and Interparliamentary Relations

Susan Sourial

Sessional Law Clerk

Loredana Catalli-Sonier, QC

Sergeant-at-Arms

Gary Lenz

 

 

https://www.leg.bc.ca/content-hansard/2001/images/1by1.gif

TOP