Committee Membership

Committee Membership

Select Standing Committees

 

 

Select Standing Committee on Aboriginal AffairsMichele Babchuk Michael Lee Coralee Oakes Adam Olsen Kelli Paddon Jennifer Rice Harwinder Sandhu Mike Starchuk Elenore SturkoDoug RoutleySelect Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs42ndParliament-5thSession-aaf
Select Standing Committee on Agriculture, Fish and FoodSusie Chant Megan Dykeman Coralee Oakes Kelli Paddon Roly Russell Aman Singh Jordan SturdyRick GlumacIan PatonSelect Standing Committee on Agriculture, Fish and Food42ndParliament-5thSession-aff
Select Standing Committee on Children and YouthMichele Babchuk Bob D'Eith, K.C. Kelly Greene Karin Kirkpatrick Norm Letnick Doug Routley Aman SinghJinny SimsMike BernierSelect Standing Committee on Children and Youth42ndParliament-5thSession-cay
Select Standing Committee on Crown CorporationsBrittny Anderson Bob D'Eith, K.C. Megan Dykeman Sonia Furstenau Mike Morris Doug Routley Tom Shypitka Nicholas Simons Teresa WatGarry BeggSelect Standing Committee on Crown Corporations42ndParliament-5thSession-cc
Select Standing Committee on EducationDan Davies Sonia Furstenau Kelly Greene Renee Merrifield Kelli Paddon Jennifer Rice Doug Routley Roly Russell Elenore SturkoMichele BabchukSelect Standing Committee on Education42ndParliament-5thSession-edu
Select Standing Committee on Finance and Government ServicesSusie Chant Ronna-Rae Leonard Coralee Oakes Ravi Parmar Nicholas Simons Ben Stewart Henry YaoMike StarchukTom ShypitkaSelect Standing Committee on Finance and Government Services42ndParliament-5thSession-fgs
Select Standing Committee on HealthShirley Bond Susie Chant Dan Davies Sonia Furstenau Trevor Halford Ronna-Rae Leonard Janet Routledge Doug Routley Mike StarchukBrittny AndersonSelect Standing Committee on Health42ndParliament-5thSession-health
Select Standing Committee on Legislative InitiativesBrittny Anderson Dan Ashton Spencer Chandra Herbert Fin Donnelly Rick Glumac Michael Lee Norm Letnick Doug RoutleyHenry YaoSelect Standing Committee on Legislative Initiatives42ndParliament-5thSession-legis
Select Standing Committee on Parliamentary Reform, Ethical Conduct, Standing Orders and Private BillsBrittny Anderson Dan Ashton Fin Donnelly Rick Glumac Norm Letnick Adam Olsen Jennifer Rice Janet RoutledgeHenry YaoMichael LeeSelect Standing Committee on Parliamentary Reform, Ethical Conduct, Standing Orders and Private Bills42ndParliament-5thSession-parref
Select Standing Committee on Public AccountsGarry Begg Spencer Chandra Herbert Susie Chant Karin Kirkpatrick Ronna-Rae Leonard Doug Routley Jackie TegartPeter MilobarJennifer RiceSelect Standing Committee on Public Accounts42ndParliament-5thSession-pac
Special Committee of SelectionMichele Babchuk Hon. Lisa Beare Garry Begg Lorne Doerkson Renee Merrifield Adam Olsen Roly Russell Nicholas Simons Todd StoneHon. Ravi KahlonSpecial Committee of Selection42ndParliament-5thSession-select

​​​​​​

Special Committees​

 

 

Special Committee to Appoint a Human Rights CommissionerBrittny Anderson Ravi Parmar Teresa WatJoan PhillipNorm LetnickSpecial Committee to Appoint a Human Rights Commissioner42ndParliament-5thSession-hrc
Special Committee to Appoint an Information and Privacy CommissionerMichele Babchuk Dan Davies Adam Olsen Mike StarchukGarry BeggRenee MerrifieldSpecial Committee to Appoint an Information and Privacy Commissioner42ndParliament-5thSession-ipc
Special Committee to Review Passenger Directed VehiclesKelly Greene Janet Routledge Doug Routley Jordan SturdyMable ElmoreShirley BondSpecial Committee to Review Passenger Directed Vehicles42ndParliament-5thSession-pdv
Legislative Assembly Management CommitteeMichele Babchuk Bruce Banman Garry Begg Hon. Ravi Kahlon Adam Olsen Nicholas Simons Jinny Sims Todd Stone Tom ShypitkaHon. Raj ChouhanLegislative Assembly Management Committee42ndParliament-1stSession-lamc

Top