Members of the Legislative Assembly

Members of the 41st Parliament

A provincial general election was held on May 9; information on Members of the Legislative Assembly will be made available as soon as possible. All information is subject to final electoral results as certified by the Chief Electoral Officer.

Find your Electoral District

Constituency

MLA

Party

Abbotsford-Mission    
Abbotsford South    
Abbotsford West    
Boundary-Similkameen    
Burnaby-Deer Lake    
Burnaby-Edmonds    
Burnaby-Lougheed    
Burnaby North    
Cariboo-Chilcotin    
Cariboo North    
Chilliwack    
Chilliwack-Kent    
Columbia River-Revelstoke    
Coquitlam-Burke Mountain    
Coquitlam-Maillardville    
Courtenay-Comox    
Cowichan Valley    
Delta North    
Delta South    
Esquimalt-Metchosin    
Fraser-Nicola    
Kamloops-North Thompson    
Kamloops-South Thompson    
Kelowna-Lake Country    
Kelowna-Mission    
Kelowna West    
Kootenay East    
Kootenay West    
Langford-Juan de Fuca    
Langley    
Langley East    
Maple Ridge-Mission    
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows    
Mid Island-Pacific Rim    
Nanaimo    
Nanaimo-North Cowichan    
Nechako Lakes    
Nelson-Creston    
New Westminster    
North Coast    
North Island    
North Vancouver-Lonsdale    
North Vancouver-Seymour    
Oak Bay-Gordon Head    
Parksville-Qualicum    
Peace River North    
Peace River South    
Penticton    
Port Coquitlam    
Port Moody-Coquitlam    
Powell River-Sunshine Coast    
Prince George-Mackenzie    
Prince George-Valemount    
Richmond North Centre    
Richmond-Queensborough    
Richmond South Centre    
Richmond-Steveston    
Saanich North and the Islands    
Saanich South    
Shuswap    
Skeena    
Stikine    
Surrey-Cloverdale    
Surrey-Fleetwood    
Surrey-Green Timbers    
Surrey-Guildford    
Surrey-Newton    
Surrey-Panorama    
Surrey South    
Surrey-Whalley    
Surrey-White Rock    
Vancouver-Fairview    
Vancouver-False Creek    
Vancouver-Fraserview    
Vancouver-Hastings    
Vancouver-Kensington    
Vancouver-Kingsway    
Vancouver-Langara    
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant    
Vancouver-Point Grey    
Vancouver-Quilchena    
Vancouver-West End    
Vernon-Monashee    
Victoria-Beacon Hill    
Victoria-Swan Lake    
West Vancouver-Capilano    
West Vancouver-Sea to Sky    

* All information is subject to final electoral results as certified by the Chief Electoral Officer.

Bottom